ALEXANDER
Jul 27 Gosport, NH Star Island w/ Kath Bloom
Aug 30 Turner’s Falls, MA Abandon Dream w/ Kath Bloom + Sunburned Hand of the Man
Aug 31 Willimantic, CT Willimantic Records w/ Kath Bloom
Sep 1 Woodbridge, CT at Massaro Farm

HEADROOM
Oct 9 New Haven, CT State House w/ Les Filles De Illighadad

MOUNTAIN MOVERS
Jul 14 Western Mass House Show w/ Purling Hiss + Sunburned Hand Of The Man
Jul 15 Saratoga Springs, NY Desperate Annie’s w/ Sky Furrows
Jul 16 Winooski, VT The Monkey House w/ Voland
Jul 17 Montreal Casa del Popolo w/ Anthony Pasquarosa + Jeanne D’Arc
Jul 18 Toronto TBA w/ Anthony Pasquarosa
Jul 19 Cleveland, OH Now That’s Class w/ Anthony Pasquarosa/Jayson Gerycz + Zip-Zapp
Jul 20 Columbus, OH Dirty Dungarees w/ Anthony Pasquarosa/Jayson Gerycz + Powers/Rolin + Istvan Medgyesi
Jul 21 Detroit, MI Outer Limits Lounge w/ CJS + Powers/Rolin
Jul 22 Bloomington, IL Reverberation Vinyl w/ Osmium House + JJ Creatian 
Jul 23 Omaha, NE Brother’s Lounge w/ David Nance Group
Jul 24 Mankato, MN The Nakato
Jul 25 Sheboygan, WI Craft 30 w/ A. James Shelp
Jul 26 Chicago, IL The Hideout w/ Junegrass + Traysh
Jul 27 Indianapolis, IN State Street Pub w/ Thee Open Sex
Jul 28 Pittsburgh, PA Collision

STEFAN CHRISTENSEN
Aug 2 Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia Record Exchange w/ Sky Farm (Kevin from Tyvek)
Aug 3 Cleveland, OH Maple Lanes w/ KBD
Aug 4 Louisville, KY Saint Cats w/ ritual/error + Flower Power Synth & Woodwind Ensemble
Aug 5 Chicago, IL Bric-A-Brac Records
Aug 7 Omaha, NE Reverb Lounge w/ Stef Chura (SC accompanying David Nance Group at this show)
Aug 8 Omaha, NE O’Leavers w/ Jim Shroeder Sextet + Leaves Brown
Aug 9 Mankato, MN Tune Town w/ Final Seed + Baltic Furs
Aug 10 Minneapolis, MN TBA
Aug 11 Milwaukee, WI Nausicaa
Aug 12 Indianapolis, IN State Street Pub w/ Mere Man + Peter King
Aug 13 Columbus, OH Dirty Dungarees w/ Tommy Jay/Mike Rep + Mike Shiflet
Aug 14 Detroit, MI Trinosophes
Aug 15 Rochester, NY The Liquor Store
Aug 16 Kingston, NY Tubby’s w/ Tyvek + Parashi